Levy Co-Chairs

  • William and Rebecca Considine

Businesses & Business Leaders

  • Akron Metropolitan Housing Authority
  • Akron Public Schools
  • Akron Rubberducks
  • Akron/Summit Convention & Visitors Bureau
  • FirstEnergy
  • Beese Fulmer Private Wealth Management
  • Brouse McDowell
  • Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Child Guidance & Family Solutions
  • Cleveland Clinic Akron General
  • Cohen & Company
  • Creative Technology
  • GOJO Industries
  • Greater Akron Chamber
  • Hasenstab Architects
  • Koly Company, Inc. CPAs
  • Keep Akron Beautiful
  • The Maynard Family Foundation
  • Metro RTA
  • Miller & Grosscup Law Firm
  • Oswald Companies
  • State and Federal Communications, Inc. 
  • Summa Health
  • Summit DD, Development Disabilities Board
  • Summit County Democratic Party
  • W3 Global Accounting

Non-Profit Organizations & Leaders

  • Akron Urban League
  • Alpha Phi Alpha Homes, Inc.
  • Mark Gerberich, President & CEO at International Soap Box Derby
  • International Soap Box Derby
  • Dan Flowers, President & CEO at Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank
  • Judi Hill, NAACP, Akron Branch
  • James Mullen, President & CEO at United Way of Summit County
  • NAACP, Akron Branch
  • Karen Talbott, President & CEO at Child Guidance & Family Solutions
  • Grace Wakulchik, President & CEO at Akron Children's Hospital
  • Craig Wilson, CEO at Ronald McDonald House

Faith Leaders

  • Rev. Debra Q. Bennett, Rector at Church of Our Savior
  • Robert DeJournett, Senior Pastor at St. Ashworth Temple COGIC
  • Heart to Heart
  • Bishop Joey Johnson, The House of the Lord
  • Jeremy Lile, Executive Director at Heart to Heart
  • Rev. Dr. Curtis T. Walker Sr.

Unions

  • International Union of Painters & Allied Trades
  • Teamsters Ohio Drive
  • Teamsters Local Union No. 24 Akron
  • Teamsters Local Union No. 348 Akron
  • Teamsters Local Union No. 507
  • Tri-County Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Tri-County Regional Labor Council, AFL-C10, CLC

County Executive, Mayors & Deputy Mayors

  • Ilene Shapiro, Summit County Executive
  • Paul Adamson, Mayor City of New Franklin
  • Sam Alonso, Mayor Village of Reminderville
  • Bill Goncy, Mayor Boston Heights Village
  • Bernie Hovey, Mayor Village of Silver Lake
  • David G. Kline, Mayor City of Tallmadge
  • John Pribonic, Mayor City of Stow
  • Marco S. Sommerville, Akron Deputy Mayor for Intergovernmental Affairs
  • Donald Walters, Mayor City of Cuyahoga Falls

Councils and Council Members

  • Village of Boston Heights
  • City of Cuyahoga Falls
  • Village of Lakemore
  • Village of Mogadore
  • City of Munroe Falls
  • City of Stow
  • Summit County Council


Public Leaders

  • Dennis Altieri, Stow City Council - Ward 1
  • Barbara Babbit, President, Green City Council
  • Russ Balthis, Cuyahoga Falls City Council
  • Ginger Baylor, Akron City Council - At-Large
  • Jessica Brandt, Macedonia City Council
  • Tom Bratten, Superintendent at Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools
  • Michael Carano, Tallmadge City Council - At-Large
  • Sharon Connor, Akron City Council - Ward 10
  • Tom DiCarlo, Village of Reminderville Council
  • Clair Dickinson, Summit County Council - At-Large
  • Dr. Gary C. Domanick, Richfield Village Council
  • Jerry Feeman, Summit County Council - District 6
  • Cyle Feldman, Stow City Council - At-Large
  • Mario Fiocca, Stow City Council - Ward 4
  • Mike Freeman, Akron City Council, Ward 9
  • Jeff Fusco, Vice President, Akron City Council - At-Large
  • Timothy Gorbach, Cuyahoga Falls City Council-At-Large
  • Sindi Harrison, President, Stow City Council - Ward 2
  • Phil Herman, Superintendent at Hudson City Schools
  • Jeff Iula, Cuyahoga Falls City Council - At-Large
  • Jerry James, Cuyahoga Falls City Council - Ward 7
  • Judy Jones, New Franklin City Council
  • Donnie Kammer, Akron City Council - Ward 7
  • Matt Kelly, Village of Mogadore Council
  • Phil Lombardo, Akron City Council - Ward 2
  • Shammis Malik, Akron City Council - Ward 8
  • Russell Mazzola, Northfield Center Township Trustee 
  • Dennis McGlone, Norton City Council - Ward 2
  • Jeremy McIntire, Vice President, Stow City Council - At-Large
  • Brad McKitrick, Akron City Council - Ward 6
  • Adam Miller, Cuyahoga Falls City Council - Ward 6
  • Russel Neal, Akron City Council - Ward 4
  • Mary Nichols-Rhodes, Cuyahoga Falls City Council - Ward 4
  • Linda F. Omobien, Akron City Council - At-Large
  • Alex Pavloff, Chair of Ohio Young Republicans
  • Meika M. Penta, Cuyahoga Falls City Council - Ward 3
  • Michael P. Raddish, Council President, Village of Mogadore
  • Tara Samples, Akron City Council - Ward 5
  • John Schmidt, Summit County Council - District 2
  • Christina Shaw, Stow City Council - At-Large
  • James S. Simon, Republican State Central Committee - 28th District
  • Craig Sisak, Tallmadge City Council - Ward 1
  • Margo Sommerville, President, Akron City Council - Ward 3
  • Susan Spinner, Cuyahoga Falls City Council - Ward 2
  • David Stock, New Franklin City Council
  • Todd Stock, Fairlawn City Council
  • Elinore Marsh Stormer, Summit County Probate Court Judge
  • Richard Swirsky, Akron City Council - Ward 1
  • Jan Tulley, Macedonia City Council
  • Rodney Wiggins, Village of Reminderville Council
  • Jeff Wilhite, President, Summit County Council - District 4

Arts & Culture Organizations & Leaders

  • Akron-Summit County Public Library
  • Akron Symphony Orchestra
  • ArtsNow
  • Barberton Public Library
  • Traci Buckner, Executive Director at Akron Children's Museum
  • Lisa King, Executive Director at Summit County Metro Parks
  • Jeannine & Steve Marks, Akron Marathon
  • Nicole Mullet, President & CEO at ArtsNow
  • Leianne Neff Heppner, President & CEO at The Summit County Historical Society
  • Howard Parr, Executive Director at Akron Civic Theatre 
  • Dan Rice, President & CEO at Ohio & Erie Canalway
  • Summit County Historical Society

Community Leaders

  • Melissa Abrams, High School Science Teacher
  • Vanessa Anton
  • Elizabeth Bartz, President & CEO at State and Federal Communications, Inc. 
  • Maxine Bates
  • Gregory R. Bean, Attorney, Stark & Knoll
  • Carole Becerra, Diversity and Inclusion Manager at Akron Children's Hospital
  • Bob Berk, Vice President at Creative Technology
  • Thomas W. Bevan, Attorney, Bevan & Associates
  • Frank P. Bevilacqua, Managing Partner at W3 Global Accounting
  • Vish Bhatt, VP at United Way of Summit County
  • Ann Brennan
  • Frances Seiberling Buchholzer, Former Ohio Republican State Central and Executive Committee - 28th District
  • Jeffrey W Burk
  • Paul N. Catania, Senior Vice President at Oswald Companies 
  • John Chames, Financial Representative at State and Federal Communications, Inc, 
  • Eren Demiray
  • Theresa Doering
  • Mark W. Douglas, Jr., President at Tri-County Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Richard Fedorovich, CEO at Bober, Markey, Fedorovich
  • David Frederick, Director of Environment at FirstEnergy
  • Ryan Fulmer, President at Beese Fulmer Private Investment Management
  • David A. George, President at Bell Music Store
  • Dr. Cristina González Alcalá, Community Investment Officer at Akron Community Foundation
  • Leigh Greenfelder
  • Bruce S. Ford, Retired Photographer at City of Akron
  • Michael Haake
  • Andrew Hermann
  • Dr. Gregory Hill
  • Jefferson Hodge
  • Christina & Jerami Hodgkinson
  • Julie Hogarth, Educator
  • Carol Hulsemann
  • Ron Imbrogno
  • Rick Kellar, President at Peg's Foundation
  • Ron Kleiman
  • David M. Koly, President at Koly Company, Inc. CPAs
  • David C. Koncal, DVM
  • Jessica Kralik
  • Melissa Kress
  • Rita Labbe
  • Adam Lapham
  • Lauren LaRose, Former Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member - 27th District 
  • Kurt Laubinger
  • Colleen LeMasters
  • Leslie & Bob Littman
  • Allyse Love
  • Philip H. Maynard, Founder & Trustee at The Maynard Family Foundation
  • Alissa Mazzocchi, Teacher
  • Ann McCord
  • Cindy McCoy
  • Patrick McMahon, President & CEO at McMahon & Associates, LLC 
  • Leah Meek
  • Paul Miller, Partner at Miller & Grosscup Law Firm
  • Patricia Moyer
  • Sandy Naragon, CEO at Akron Cleveland Association of Realtors
  • Alexis Nichols
  • Jon Pavloff
  • Carl Pecoraro, Secretary Treasurer at Teamsters Local Union No. 507
  • John T. Petures, Jr.
  • Doug Piekarz, President & CEO at Akron Zoo
  • Nancy Ray
  • Roger Read
  • Beth Reho,Partner at Cohen & Co. 
  • Brian Renkas, CFO of Village of St. Edward
  • Zachary Riter, Owner at S&Z We Cut It Now LLC
  • Michele Santana
  • Bethanne Scruggs
  • Kyle Shelton, Attorney-At-Law at Brouse McDowell
  • Jill Skapin
  • John Slagter
  • Carol Baker Smith
  • Diana L Snider, Founder at Higher Potential, LLC
  • James Snider
  • Craig Stanley, Director at County of Summit, Ohio
  • Benjamin Sutton
  • Steve H. Taylor, Director Emeritus at Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
  • Dean Thayer
  • Sophie Veillette
  • Sharon Vos
  • Elizabeth Voudouris, President at BVU
  • Mike Wear, Partner at Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Patrick J. Weschler, Partner at Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Kitrina Windon

Make an Endorsement